Bus 190

The bus 190 route is being trialled in September 2017 and will allow students on the 192, 193 and 195 routes to get into college for a later start (10.45am) and be picked up earlier (from 2.40pm). 

Please note: this is a fare paying service costing £2 each way - Itchen College bus passes will not be valid on this service.

Morning route:

Stubbington village - 9.50

Mays Lane - 9.52

Peak Lane - 9.54

Gudge Heath Lane - 9.58

Highland Road shops - 10.01

Southampton Hill A27 - 10.06

Hunts Pond Road/Lower Church Road - 10.10

Locks Heath Recreation Ground - 10.13

Warsash Road/Lockswood Road - 10.17

Peters Road - 10.19

Brook Lane, Brookfield School - 10.21

Bridge Road, Esso garage - 10.24

Swanwick railway bridge - 10.29

Itchen College - 10.45

Afternoon route: 

Itchen College - 2.35

Swanwick railway bridge - 2.54

Bridge Road, Esso garage - 2.58

Brook Lane, Brookfield School - 3.01

Peters Road - 3.03

Warsash Road/Lockswood Road - 3.05

Locks Heath Recreation Ground - 3.08

Hunts Pond Road/Lower Church Road - 3.11

Southampton Hill A27 - 3.14

Highland Road shops - 3.19

Gudge Heath Lane - 3.22

Peak Lane - 3.26

Mays Lane - 3.28

Stubbington village - 3.30