Bus 190

The 190 route allows students on the 192, 193 and 195 routes to get into college for a later start and be picked up earlier on an early finish.

Please note: this is a fare paying service costing £3 each way - Itchen College bus passes will not be valid on this service.

Morning route:

Stubbington village - 9.50

Mays Lane - 9.52

Peak Lane - 9.54

Gudge Heath Lane - 9.58

Highland Road shops - 10.01

Southampton Hill A27 - 10.06

Church Road/Locks Road - 10.10

Locks Road/Warsash Road - 10.12

Warsash Road, Tesco Express - 10.14

Brook Lane, Warsash Clock Tower – 10.21

Brook Lane, Brookfield School - 10.23

Bridge Road, Esso garage - 10.26

Swanwick railway bridge - 10.30

Itchen College - 10.45

Afternoon route: 

Itchen College - 12.45

Swanwick railway bridge – 13.00

Bridge Road, Esso garage – 13.04

Brook Lane, Brookfield School – 13.07

Brook Lane, Warsash Clock Tower – 13.10

Warsash Road, Tesco Express– 13.14

Locks Road/Warsash Road – 13.16

Church Road/Locks Road – 13.23

Southampton Hill A27 – 13.28

Highland Road shops – 13.28

Gudge Heath Lane – 13.30

Peak Lane – 13.35

Mays Lane – 13.38

Stubbington village – 13.45