Bus 196

This is for students who live in the areas of Hamble/Netley/Sholing.

The 196 bus will pick up from Sholing rail station, to serve students who need to travel in by train. Train users should catch the 196 bus in Spring Road (outside the scout hut) and not at the bus stop in Station Road close to the station. There is currently no bus stop in Spring Road, but please wait on Spring Road on the scout hut side of the road.

Hamble Square - 8.20

Sydney Avenue - 8.23

Hound Corner - 8.28

Butlocks Heath Post Office - 8.31

Ingleside - 8.33

Netley Rail Station - 8.35

Netley Red Lion P/H - 8.39

Netley Abbey - 8.41

Weston Lane - 8.45

Spring Road (for Sholing Rail Station) - 8.48

Itchen College - 8.55