Bus 197

This bus is for students who live in the area of Romsey/Baddesley/Chilworth/Swaythling/Portswood.

Romsey Bus Station - 8.05

Romsey Plaza - 8.07

Botley Road/Chambers Avenue - 8.10

Rownhams Lane/Bedes Lea - 8.14

Rownhams Road/Fleming Avenue - 8.16

Templars Way/Castle Lane - 8.20

Chandlers Ford ASDA - 8.23

Chilworth Roundabout - 8.25

Bassett Green Road/Leaside Way - 8.28

Swaythling (opposite McDonalds) - 8.31

Portswood Junction - 8.35

Bitterne Park Triangle - 8.40

Bullar Road - 8.42

Lances Hill (top of) - 8.45

Itchen College - 8.55